#11 2011-09-19 12:01

den4b
Administrator
From: den4b.com
Registered: 2006-04-06
Posts: 2,467

Re: Presets Sub Menus

Ok guys, I hear you.

I will work on this feature. Check for the next available development version.

Offline

#12 2011-09-19 13:32

auwebio
Member
From: Brazil
Registered: 2010-07-07
Posts: 43

Re: Presets Sub Menus

Yogui wrote:

Unfortunately I rather have a proper solution from Denis, but in the mean time this is what I use...
This is an www.autohotkey.com script that uses several resources that I would need to separate from my main library for anyone to use it. An still a bit doughy...
OK, I've never used imageshack... here it is... tongue

Thanks for the image, Yogui, now I could get "a better picture" of what you were talking about; I'm not so sure it will work for me either, but many thanks for presenting it to us.  smile

ozzii wrote:

@auwebio
What have you used for your screen-shot?

Some basic Photoshop with an old preset animation.  wink

ozzii wrote:

I use FSC...
But I don't have the fancy arrow for example that auwebio have on is cap...

Oh, come on... It's not fancy...  lol

den4b wrote:

Ok guys, I hear you.
I will work on this feature. Check for the next available development version.

Many, many thanks!

There's no hurry. As long as it's "in the plans" and you have acknowledged it, I think we're all quite happy about it.

Offline

#13 2017-06-10 18:51

den4b
Administrator
From: den4b.com
Registered: 2006-04-06
Posts: 2,467

Re: Presets Sub Menus

For the reference, directory structures for presets (sub menus) have been implemented in ReNamer 6.7.0.3 Beta.

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB