#1 2013-10-04 09:57

dylan666
Member
Registered: 2013-10-04
Posts: 1

Process filter

Is it possible to add an option to filter only some process for keylogging?
I could specify their names separated by commas (notepad.exe,wordpad.exe) recording only what I really need

Thanks in advance

Offline

#2 2013-10-05 14:36

den4b
Administrator
From: den4b.com
Registered: 2006-04-06
Posts: 3,022

Re: Process filter

Yes, it is possible to add this option.

The current design does not allow this option to be added easily but there are some major works planned ahead which will make it possible.

Offline

#3 2013-10-22 19:06

den4b
Administrator
From: den4b.com
Registered: 2006-04-06
Posts: 3,022

Re: Process filter

This feature has been implemented in latest development version of Hooker.

Also added filtering by window title. Both filtering options support masks.

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB