#1 2010-06-14 20:45

SafetyCar
Senior Member
Registered: 2008-04-28
Posts: 446
Website

Does it support command line?

Well, I'm trying something on ReNamer and I was thinking if I could take the hashes from Hasher (through command line) instead of ReNamer's meta-tags.

I'm trying just for more speed... Is it possible?


If this software has helped you, consider getting your pro version. :)

Offline

#2 2010-06-14 21:19

den4b
Administrator
From: den4b.com
Registered: 2006-04-06
Posts: 3,022

Re: Does it support command line?

Hasher doesn't work in command line mode yet, but you should be able to find several tools out there that do.

Offline

#3 2010-06-15 07:53

SafetyCar
Senior Member
Registered: 2008-04-28
Posts: 446
Website

Re: Does it support command line?

OK, no problem, thanks.

Last edited by SafetyCar (2010-06-15 07:53)


If this software has helped you, consider getting your pro version. :)

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB